Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Bowling Green Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Bowling Green AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Bowling Green Ohio Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Bowling Green OH Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Bowling Green Crime Index 10883647.54479.3
 
Bowling Green Violent Crimes 32107.3553.5
Bowling Green Murders 007
Bowling Green Rapes 13.433.1
Bowling Green Robberies 1033.5205.8
Bowling Green Aggravated Assaults 2170.4336.5
 
Bowling Green Property Crimes 10563540.23906.1
Bowling Green Burglaries 99331.9813.2
Bowling Green Larceny/Thefts 9093047.42601.7
Bowling Green Motor Vehicle Thefts 48160.9501.5
 
Bowling Green Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Bowling Green crime collection area population of 29,829.
  • Bowling Green crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Bowling Green crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Bowling Green

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Bowling Green crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Bowling Green crime level is worse than national average.

 BOWLING GREEN STATISTICS
 Bowling Green Population: 29636
 Male Population: 13865
 Female Population: 15771
 Households: 10266
 Median Age: 22
 Average Household Size: 2.21
Bowling Green Population
Bowling Green Crime Level:

 MORE OH CRIME STATS
  Columbus
  Cincinnati
  Cleveland
  Dayton
  Akron
  Toledo
  Canton
  Lima
  Youngstown
  Mansfield
  Lancaster
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement